Abstract

We measure MPI and 1550 nm transmission of 200 Gb/s signals over long span and link lengths using 30 μm core diameter multimode fiber (MMF). MPI is reduced and reach increased compared to OM4 MMF.

© 2019 The Author(s)

PDF Article

References

You do not have subscription access to this journal. Citation lists with outbound citation links are available to subscribers only. You may subscribe either as an OSA member, or as an authorized user of your institution.

Contact your librarian or system administrator
or
Login to access OSA Member Subscription